Four Winds | Easter Festivals

Create and Inspire | Music Festival

Spring Music Festival
1 – 3 November 2019

Youth Music Festival
16 – 18 November 2018

Artists - Green Wall - Volunteers - Highlights

2019 | Performances - Events - Residencies

Malumba
3 February
CD launch the Passage

Lute School
22 – 24 April
Jakob Lindberg (lute)

Windsong Series 1
23 June
VOX

Windsong Series 2
17 August
Kenny Broberg (piano)

Windsong Series 3
22 September
Anthony Marwood (violin) and James Crabb (classical accordion)

Singing for your Soul
7 October
Corinne Gibbons and and Simon Lewis (piano)

Zephyrs Jazz
20 October

Kimberley Echoes
24 November

2019 | Create and Inspire

2018 | Performances - Events - Residencies

Pop-up Cinema
3 – 6 January

Summer Sounds
17 January

Windsong Series 1
17 June
Simon Tedeschi and Andrew Haveron

Windsong Series 2 & Masterclass
7 & 8 July
Joyce Yang

Early Music Workshop
14 – 15 July

Windsong Series 3
19 August

Spring Sing
9 September

ANAM
24 September – 6 October
Past and present residencies

Zephyrs Jazz
28 October
Bringing their music back home

Christmas Folk
15 December

2018 | Create and Inspire

2017 | Performances - Events - Residencies

Radical Voice #3
18 January
Prof Mick Dodson AM

Sisters in Music
25 January

Summer Sounds
26 January
A World of Music

Windsong Series 1
12 February
Piers Lane (piano), Andrew Haveron (violin), James Crabb (classical accordion)

Latin Spirit Festival
25 – 26 April

Aurelia Trio
14 – 28 May

Windsong Series 2
2 July
John Bell &
Simon Tedeschi

Radical Voice #4
6 July
Justin Macdonnell

Singing for your soul
5 – 6 August
Paul Jarman

ANAM
14 – 30 September
Golden Gate Brass

Radical Voice #5
20 September
Deborah Cheetham AO

Zephyrs Jazz
15 October
Barney McAll’s ASIO

Pete Wild
21 October
Launch Album Calm

Beautifully Mad
17 November
Album Silhouette

Winsong Series 3 & Masterclass
18-19 November
Dame Emma Kirkby (soprano) and Jakob Lindberg (lute)

Convivium
13 December

Carols in the Pavilion
15 and 19 December
The Song Company

2017 | Create and Inspire

SYO
24 – 26 February 2017

Field study #2
February 2017

Field study #3
August 2017

Tilba School
14 – 20 September 2017

Short Black Opera
20 – 22 September 2017
Deborah Cheetham AO

Anatomy of the Piano
28 November 2017

2016 | Performances - Events - Residencies

Stonewave Taiko
June
Workshops

Radical Voice #2
June
Costa Georgiadis

Race Against Time
7 August
Presented by Four Winds & Flowers of War

Festival of Dangerous Ideas
3 September
Sydney Opera House Satellite Event

Joe Chindamo
4 September
Joe Chindamo & the Australian String Quartet

Spring Sing
10 September
Local Choirs En Masse

Sisters In Crime
7 – 9 October
Cobargo Crime Convention

Richard Gill AO Returns
27 October
Making Music Workshop

Summer Movies
December

2016 | Create and Inspire

SYO
March/April 2016

Vivaldi Four Seasons
June 2016
Sydney Opera House Live Stream

Field study #1
November 2016
Community BioBlitz &
FourPlay String Quartet

2015 | Performances - Events - Residencies

2015 and earlier | Create and Inspire